• English
  • Deutsch
  • فارسی

MU connector

Loading

MU connector

An optical fiber connector terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing. The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers
Product Code: 93
Call for price
Empty
MU connector

 

Specification

 

 item

 single mode

 multi mode

 Insertion loss (DB)

 ≤0.16

 ≤0.16

 Return loss (DB)

 PC≥45 , UPC ≥50 ,APC ≥65

 N/A

 Repeatability (DB)

 1000 times variable ≤0.2

 1000 times variable ≤0.2

 Interchangeability (DB)

 ≤0.2

 ≤0.2

 Temperature (C)

 _40 ~ +80

 _40 ~+80

 Cable diameter

 0.9 mm, 2.0 mm , 2.8 mm available

 

 Features

  •  PC, UPC, APC polishing
  •  Various type such as FC , SC, ST,  LC, MU, DIN, E 2000 , MTRJ,…
  • Single mode and multi mode 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Visit Count: 781
  • MU connector
  • 134.43KB
  • PDF
If you want to submit a comment, you should login to the system first. To login please click the login button.
 
Address : No. 22, Sheikh Moradi Avenue, Habibollah Street , Sattarkhan street , Iran
0098 21 66511619
0098 21 66511441
0098 21 66511466

0098 9013858035

Fax 0098 21 66502310

 
 info@nbgme.net