ST Category

Loading

ST Category

An optical fiber connector terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing. The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers.
Call for price
Empty

Description

ST Connectors are among the most commonly used Fiber optic connectors in networking applications ST Connectors are used both short distance applications and long line systems. The ST connector has a bayonet mount and a long cylindrical Ferrule to hold the fiber.

 

 

Specification

 

 item

 single mode

 multi mode

 Insertion loss (DB)

 ≤0.16

 ≤0.16

 Return loss (DB)

 PC≥45 , UPC ≥50 ,APC ≥65

 N/A

 Repeatability (DB)

 1000 times variable ≤0.2

 1000 times variable ≤0.2

 Interchangeability (DB)

 ≤0.2

 ≤0.2

 Temperature (C)

 _40 ~ +80

 _40 ~+80

 Cable diameter

 0.9 mm, 2.0 mm , 2.8 mm available

 

 

Features

  •  PC, UPC, APC polishing
  •  Various type such as FC , SC, ST,  LC, MU, DIN, E 2000 , MTRJ,…
  • Single mode and multi mode 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Visit Count: 170
  • New Media
  • 6.03KB
  • Image
If you want to submit a comment, you should login to the system first. To login please click the login button.
 
Address : No. 22, Sheikh Moradi Avenue, Habibollah Street , Sattarkhan street , Iran
0098 21 66511619
0098 21 66511441
0098 21 66511466

Fax 0098 21 66502310

 
 info@nbgme.net