patch cord

Loading

patch cord

Custom lengths can be quickly assembled
Simplex and duplex fiber patch cords
Single mode or multi mode fiber
Product Code: 1
Call for price
Empty

 

 Fiber optic patch cord is a short piece of optic fiber cable terminated with connectors on both ends. It is used for connection of transmission lines, telecommunication facilities, distribution spots and measuring equipment. NBG  patch cords are available in single mode and multi mode option with various type of connectors, cables and optical fibers. 

 

 Available connectors for NBG patchcords:

  • SC PC/APC,
  • FC PC/APC,
  • E2000 PC/APC,
  • LC PC/APC,
  • ST PC,
  • DIN PC/APC,
  • MU PC/APC.

 

 Specification:

 

 Item  Single mode  multi mode
 Insertion loss(DB)  ≤0.16  ≤0.16
 Return loss(DB) PC≥45 , UPC≥50 ,APC≥65   N/A
 Repeatability(DB)  1000 times variable ≤0.2  1000 times variable ≤0.2
Interchangeability(DB) ≤0.2  ≤0.2
 Temperature(C) _40~ +80  _40 ~ +80
Cable diameter 0.9 mm,2.0 mm,2.8 mm  0.9 mm,2.0 mm,2.8 mm

 

     Features  

  • PC, UPC, APC polishing
  • simplex and duplex available
  • single mode and multi mode available
  • 0.9 and 2.0 to 2.8 mm cable available
  • High return loss and low insertion loss
  • High reliability and small bend radius
  • good exchange ability
  • customer's desire length 
  • High tensile strength
  • High temperature stability   

 

       Applications

  • Telecommunication network
  • Local area network (LAN)
  • Metropolitan area network (MAN)
  • Wide area network (WAN)
  • Cable TV
  • Test equipment
  • Data processing network
  • Interconnection for O/E modules
  • Optical switch interface connection
  • Active device termination
  • Gigabit Ethernet

 

structure of patchcord

Visit Count: 456

  • 221.31KB
  • PDF
If you want to submit a comment, you should login to the system first. To login please click the login button.
 
Address : No. 22, Sheikh Moradi Avenue, Habibollah Street , Sattarkhan street , Iran
0098 21 66511619
0098 21 66511441
0098 21 66511466

Fax 0098 21 66502310

 
 info@nbgme.net